Trooper Gerard Thomas McHugh
New York State Police, New York
End of Watch Friday, May 25, 1956
Add to My HeroesGerard Thomas McHugh
Trooper McHugh was killed after he was involved in a single car accident. He lost control of his patrol car and struck two utility poles.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash