Deputy U.S. Marshal John McHenry

United States Department of Justice - United States Marshals Service, U.S. Government

End of Watch Thursday, December 26, 1895

Add to My Heroes

John McHenry

Deputy Marshal McHenry was shot and killed in the line of duty on the Choctow Nation reservation in Texas. He was assigned to the Eastern District of Texas at the time.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Location Texas
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand