Sergeant John McGinn

Sergeant John McGinn

Worcester Police Department, Massachusetts

End of Watch Thursday, October 15, 1981

Add to My Heroes

John McGinn

Sergeant John McGinn suffered a fatal heart attack during a stressful situation while on duty.

Sergeant McGinn had served with the Worcester Police Department for 23 years. He was survived by his wife and child.

Bio

  • Age 51
  • Tour 23 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand