United States Department of the Interior - Bureau of Indian Affairs - Office of Justice Services, U.S. Government
End of Watch Saturday, November 3, 1883
Add to My HeroesHenry McGill
Deputy McGill was shot and killed while he and a sheriff attempted to arrest a drunk man firing his gun in Tishomingo, Indian Territory (present day Oklahoma). The suspect shot Deputy McGill several times and then committed suicide.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Location Oklahoma
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Committed suicide