Police Officer Dennis McElroy

Police Officer Dennis McElroy

Yonkers Police Department, New York

End of Watch Wednesday, October 25, 1916

Add to My Heroes

Dennis McElroy

Police Officer McElroy was killed when he was struck by a vehicle while on his post.
Officer McElroy had been with the agency for seven years and was survived by his wife and daughter.

Bio

  • Age 40
  • Tour 7 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle