Deputy U.S. Marshal L. J. McDonald

United States Department of Justice - United States Marshals Service, U.S. Government

End of Watch Saturday, July 12, 1884

Add to My Heroes

L. J. McDonald

Deputy Marshal McDonald was shot and killed near Mitchellville, Tennessee, while attempting to arrest an illegal distiller.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Location Tennessee
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand