Denver Police Department, Colorado
End of Watch Tuesday, May 28, 1935
Add to My HeroesAlson E. McCasland
Patrolman McCasland succumbed to injuries received in a motorcycle accident one month earlier. He was on patrol when his motorcycle collided with a car at East 19th and Clarkson.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Saturday, April 13, 1935