Northern Mariana Islands Police Department, Northern Mariana Islands
End of Watch Monday, August 21, 1995
Add to My HeroesGilbert Manglona Taisacan
Police Officer Gilbert Taisacan was shot and killed in Tinian by an off duty canine officer who had been arrested earlier for assault and battery.
Officer Taisacan was survived by his wife and daughter.
Bio
- Age 26
- Tour 8 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available