Special Agent James Kenneth McAllister

United States Department of Justice - Federal Bureau of Investigation, U.S. Government

End of Watch Friday, April 18, 1986

Add to My Heroes

James Kenneth McAllister

Special Agent James McAllister, a member of the FBI's Hostage Rescue Team, died after falling from a helicopter during a training exercise at the FBI Academy in Quantico, Virginia.

Bio

  • Age 34
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Fall
  • Location Virginia

training, swat

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand