Patrolman Charles Curtis Massey, Jr.

Kansas City Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch Monday, November 24, 1975

Add to My Heroes

Charles Curtis Massey, Jr.

Patrolman Massey was killed when he lost control of his patrol car while responding to a prowler call. He stuck another car and died from his injuries.
Patrolman Massey had been with the agency for 19 months and was survived by his wife and son.

Bio

  • Age 23
  • Tour 1 year, 6 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash