Police Officer Jesus Martinez-Gabino

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Tuesday, December 27, 1960

Add to My Heroes

Jesus Martinez-Gabino

Police Officer Jesus Martinez-Gabino succumbed to a gunshot wound sustained three days earlier when he was accidentally shot by another officer inside the police station in Hormigueros.

Officer Martinez-Gabino had served with the Puerto Rico Police Department for 33 years.

Bio

  • Age 58
  • Tour 33 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)
  • Incident Date Monday, November 30, -0001
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand