Deputy Sheriff Edward Adolph Martinez

Denver Sheriff's Department, Colorado

End of Watch Saturday, November 15, 1980

Add to My Heroes

Edward Adolph Martinez

Deputy Sheriff Edward Martinez suffered a fatal heart attack shortly after he and several other deputies struggled with a prisoner during the booking process.

Deputy Martinez had served with the Denver Sheriff's Department for 11 months.

Bio

  • Age 34
  • Tour 11 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Weapon Person
  • Offender Not available

prisoner custody