Elba Police Department, Alabama
End of Watch Monday, July 31, 1995
Add to My HeroesGregory Bryan Gay
Officer Gregory Gay was killed when his cruiser crashed and he was thrown 100 feet from the wreckage. He was responding to an accident at the time.
Officer Gay had served with the Elba Police Department for only four months. He is survived by his wife, four sons, parents, and sisters.
Bio
- Age 26
- Tour 4 months
- Badge 112
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash