Officer Kenneth E. Marshall
California Highway Patrol, California
End of Watch Tuesday, January 9, 1968
Add to My HeroesKenneth E. Marshall
Officer Kenneth Marshall was killed in an automobile accident while chasing a traffic violator. He lost control of the cruiser on the rain-slicked road and struck a light pole.
Officer Marshall had served with the California Highway Patrol for six years. He was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 31
- Tour 6 years
- Badge 3285
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Weapon Not available
- Offender Not available