Lighthorseman Robert Marshal

Lighthorseman Robert Marshal

United States Department of the Interior - Bureau of Indian Affairs - Office of Justice Services, U.S. Government

End of Watch Monday, September 10, 1894

Add to My Heroes

Robert Marshal

Lighthorseman Marshal was shot and killed in Muskogee, Indian Territory (modern day Oklahoma), while a man he was attempting to arrest for stealing horses.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Location Oklahoma
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available