Patrolman Walter H. Marlow
Savannah Police Department, Georgia
End of Watch Sunday, March 27, 1921
Add to My HeroesWalter H. Marlow
Patrolman Walter Marlow was shot and killed by a burglary suspect.
Patrolman Marlow had served with the agency for 5 years. He was survived by his wife and child.
Bio
- Age 32
- Tour 5 years
- Badge 103
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available