Officer Jack E. Marks

Officer Jack E. Marks

California Highway Patrol, California

End of Watch Tuesday, April 11, 1933

Add to My Heroes

Jack E. Marks

Officer Marks was killed in a motorcycle accident when his bike's wind visor became entangled with his partner's motorcycle, causing both to crash. Officer Marks suffered fatal injuries.

Officer Marks had served in law enforcement for 12 years.

Bio

  • Age 34
  • Tour 12 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash