Denver Police Department, Colorado
End of Watch Friday, April 17, 1936
Add to My HeroesPasquale C. Marinaro
Detective Marinaro was shot and killed while attempting to apprehend a murder suspect. He was in the suspect's kitchen when the man opened fire, striking him. He was able to return fire and wound the suspect. When the man realized he could not escape he committed suicide.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Committed suicide