Policeman Eleuterio Maldonado-Afanador

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Saturday, October 5, 1974

Add to My Heroes

Eleuterio Maldonado-Afanador

Officer Maldonado-Afanador was stabbed to death by several suspects on horses who would not let him pass in his car. When he got out of his car to ask them to move, they stabbed him.

Bio

  • Age 36
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Stabbed
  • Weapon Edged weapon; Knife
  • Offender Not available