Detective Eugene J. Mahoney
New York City Police Department, New York
End of Watch Sunday, February 6, 1944
Add to My HeroesEugene J. Mahoney
Detective Eugene Mahoney was killed when his detective vehicle struck a bus head on on the Pelham Parkway and Williamsburg Road in the Bronx. It was determined that there was a malfunction in the vehicle. He was assigned to the 5th Detectives Squad.
Bio
- Age 44
- Tour Not available
- Badge 12502
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash