Chicago Police Department, Illinois
End of Watch Sunday, December 29, 1946
Add to My HeroesRoderick D. MacLeay
Detective MacLeay and Detective Edwn Rach were killed in an automobile crash at the intersection of E. 29th Street and S. State Street while transporting a prisoner.
Bio
- Age 36
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash