St. Clair City Police Department, Michigan
End of Watch Friday, October 12, 1962
Add to My HeroesJohn D. MacDonald
Chief MacDonald was struck and killed by a vehicle while directing traffic at a local high school's homecoming football game.
Chief MacDonald was survived by his wife and two sons.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge CHIEF
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle