Texas Department of Criminal Justice - Correctional Institutions Division, Texas
End of Watch Sunday, November 19, 1989
Add to My HeroesSidney L. Lyons
Corrections Employee Sidney Lyons succumbed to injuries received when he fell from some boxes which he had climbed onto while looking for prisoners at the Ramsey III Unit.
Corrections Employee Lyons was a U.S. Air Force veteran of the Korean War.
Bio
- Age 58
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Fall