Constable Thomas Sharp Lynch

Constable Thomas Sharp Lynch

Mendocino County Constable's Office - Ukiah Judicial District, California

End of Watch Monday, June 14, 1909

Add to My Heroes

Thomas Sharp Lynch

Constable Thomas Lynch was shot and killed by an Indian he arrested. He gave the suspect permission to go inside his wigwam to get his coat. He returned with a revolver and opened fire. Later when a posse caught up with the suspect he shot and killed himself.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Handgun; Revolver
  • Offender Committed suicide
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand