Patrolman James Lynch

Patrolman James Lynch

Neillsville Police Department, Wisconsin

End of Watch Tuesday, September 1, 1931

Add to My Heroes

James Lynch

Patrolman Lynch died of injuries he sustained when he was stuck by an automobile as he performed traffic duties. The vehicle that stuck Patrolman Lynch did not stop and was never located.

Bio

  • Age 59
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicular assault
  • Incident Date Sunday, August 30, 1931
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand