Brea Police Department, California
End of Watch Tuesday, May 23, 1995
Add to My HeroesDanny Valenzuela
Detective Danny Valenzuela suffered a fatal heart attack while on a bike patrol training exercise. He had served with the agency for 15 years.
Bio
- Age 39
- Tour 15 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack