Officer Lloyd Marland Lund

Officer Lloyd Marland Lund

Long Beach Police Department, California

End of Watch Friday, October 30, 1981

Add to My Heroes

Lloyd Marland Lund

Officer Lloyd Lund was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol on the 405 Freeway. Officer Lund encountered a strong gust of wind which caused him to lose control and strike a fence.

Bio

  • Age 55
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash