Trooper Harry G. Lucas, Jr.

Trooper Harry G. Lucas, Jr.

West Virginia State Police, West Virginia

End of Watch Wednesday, September 12, 1984

Add to My Heroes

Harry G. Lucas, Jr.

Trooper Lucas was killed in a helicopter accident near Gladesville, West Virginia. Four passengers who were in the helicopter were also injured.

Trooper Lucas had served with the West Virginia State Police for 14 years. He was survived by his parents and two daughters.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 14 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Aircraft accident
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand