Policeman Ceferino Loyola-Lopez
Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico
End of Watch Sunday, March 21, 1937
Add to My HeroesCeferino Loyola-Lopez
Policeman Loyola-Lopez and Policeman Sanchez-Perez were shot and killed during a riot.
Bio
- Age 44
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available