Marshal John William Lowe, Sr.

Millington Police Department, Tennessee

End of Watch Friday, October 30, 1942

Add to My Heroes

John William Lowe, Sr.

Marshal John Lowe suffered a fatal heart attack while arresting a suspect who was intoxicated.

Marshal Lowe was survived by his wife, two daughters, a son, a mother, a brother, and three sisters.

Bio

  • Age 54
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Weapon Person
  • Offender Not available

arrest attempt, DIP