Baxter County Sheriff's Office, Arkansas
End of Watch Friday, February 12, 1988
Add to My HeroesCharles E. Lovett
Deputy Lovett suffered a fatal heart attack while attempting to arrest a drunk and disorderly suspect.
Deputy Lovett was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack