California Department of Justice, California
End of Watch Tuesday, May 9, 1995
Add to My HeroesWilliam Randall Bolt
Special Agent William Bolt was killed in a traffic accident on Highway 37 near Skaggs Island. Another vehicle crossed the center line and struck his vehicle head-on. He was en route to a department training class at the time of the accident.
Agent Bolt was assigned to the Bureau of Narcotic Enforcement and had previously served with the San Rafael Police Department and Placer County Sheriff's Department. He is survived by his wife, son, and daughter.
Bio
- Age 48
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash