Officer Alan S. Logel, Jr.

Officer Alan S. Logel, Jr.

Huntsville Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Monday, November 19, 1956

Add to My Heroes

Alan S. Logel, Jr.

Officer Alan Logel suffered a fatal heart attack as the result of a stressful incident while on duty at Wellman Avenue at Coleman Street NE.

He was survived by his wife and two daughters.

Bio

  • Age 40
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Incident Date Not available