Deputy Sheriff Arlyn Gae Lockley

St. Clair County Sheriff's Office, Alabama

End of Watch Sunday, March 9, 1980

Add to My Heroes

Arlyn Gae Lockley

Deputy Lockley was accidentally shot and killed as a result of a firearm mishap while on duty.

He had served with the agency for just over 5 months.

Bio

  • Age 26
  • Tour 5 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)