Deputy Dennis L. Remington
Elmore County Sheriff's Office, Idaho
End of Watch Wednesday, May 3, 1995
Add to My HeroesDennis L. Remington
Deputy Remington was killed while responding to an accident with injuries. He failed to negotiate a curve in the road and drove into lava rocks.
He is survived by his wife, two sons, and daughter.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash