West Park District Police Department, Illinois
End of Watch Tuesday, September 9, 1930
Add to My HeroesThomas Locashio
Park Policeman Thomas Locashio was killed when his motorcycle collided with an automobile on Lake Shore Drive at Barry Avenue.
Another car turned left in front of him as he traveled southbound, causing a collision.
Officer Locashio was survived by his two children.
Bio
- Age 30
- Tour Not available
- Badge 184
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Monday, September 8, 1930