San Bernardino Police Department, California
End of Watch Sunday, September 14, 1986
Add to My HeroesTimothy Francis Littlefield
Sergeant Timothy Littlefield was killed when his patrol car was broadsided by a teenage drunk driver while he was responding to a call.
The suspect fled on foot and was never apprehended. He was later found dead as a result of a botched drug deal.
Sergeant Littlefield had served with the San Bernardino Police Department for 9 years. He is survived by his wife, daughter, and four sons.
Bio
- Age 37
- Tour 9 years
- Badge S-32
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicular assault
- Weapon Automobile; Alcohol involved
- Offender Later died