Officer Michael L. Little
Atlanta Police Department, Georgia
End of Watch Thursday, February 16, 1967
Add to My HeroesMichael L. Little
Officer Michael Little was killed in a motorcycle collision while on patrol on Lee Street, SW.
Officer Little had served with the Atlanta Police Department for two years and had previously served with the United States Army. He is survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 24
- Tour 2 years
- Badge 1298
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash