Police Officer Albert Liptak

Police Officer Albert Liptak

Yonkers Police Department, New York

End of Watch Monday, April 18, 1938

Add to My Heroes

Albert Liptak

Police Officer Liptak and Police Officer Joseph Kostik were killed when their patrol car struck a telephone pole.
Officer Liptak had been with the agency for three years.

Bio

  • Age 31
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Incident Date Sunday, April 17, 1938