Jersey City Police Department, New Jersey
End of Watch Monday, November 8, 1965
Add to My HeroesStephen Lipka
Patrolman Stephen Lipka suffered a fatal heart attack while struggling with an intoxicated man after responding to a domestic disturbance.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack
- Weapon Person
- Offender Not available