Torrance Police Department, California
End of Watch Sunday, August 23, 1959
Add to My HeroesWilliam Robert Lewis
Sergeant William Lewis was killed in a motorcycle accident while attempting to stop a traffic violator.
Bio
- Age 42
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash