Deputy Sheriff William M. "Billy" Lester
Wyoming County Sheriff's Department, West Virginia
End of Watch Sunday, April 25, 1926
Add to My HeroesWilliam M. "Billy" Lester
Deputy Lester was shot and killed while raiding a liquor still at Barkers Ridge. State police apprehended the suspect.
Bio
- Age 34
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Apprehended