Patrolman Frank F. Lenzke

Patrolman Frank F. Lenzke

Racine Police Department, Wisconsin

End of Watch Wednesday, May 13, 1936

Add to My Heroes

Frank F. Lenzke

Patrolman Frank Lenzke was accidentally shot and killed by a fellow officer during a handgun training exercise.

Patrolman Lenzke had served with the Racine Police Department for three years.

One of Patrolman Lenzke's brothers, Detective Fred Lenzke, died in the line of duty on February 14th, 1967.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)

accidental discharge

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand