Probation Unit Supervisor William Vance Lee
North Carolina Department of Public Safety - Division of Community Corrections, North Carolina
End of Watch Monday, September 11, 1989
Add to My HeroesWilliam Vance Lee
Probation Unit Supervisor William Lee was killed in a traffic accident while on duty.
He was assigned to the McDowell / Rutherford Probation Office.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash