Patrolman Jerry LeBloch

Patrolman Jerry LeBloch

Stickney Police Department, Illinois

End of Watch Sunday, January 9, 1949

Add to My Heroes

Jerry LeBloch

Patrolman Jerry LeBloch was shot and killed in the line of duty.

The suspect was convicted of murder and sentenced to death which was later reduced. In December 1999, he died after being released from prison.

Patrolman LeBloch served in the Army Air Corps during World War II and had served with the Stickney Police Department for five years.

Bio

  • Age 27
  • Tour 5 years
  • Badge 230
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Died in 1999
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand