California Highway Patrol, California
End of Watch Sunday, May 3, 1942
Add to My HeroesScott Leatherman
Officer Leatherman was killed in a motorcycle accident while pursuing a speeding car. The front wheel started wobbling due to the high speed and caused him to lose control.
Bio
- Age 29
- Tour 1 year
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash