Los Angeles Police Department, California
End of Watch Monday, July 9, 1973
Add to My HeroesJohn Thomas Lawler
Policeman John Lawler was killed in a motorcycle crash on a local freeway.
Policeman Lawler was a U.S. Army veteran and had served with the Los Angeles Police Department for 13 years. He is survived by his wife, five children, and two stepchildren.
Bio
- Age 40
- Tour 13 years
- Badge 10502
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash