New York State Police, New York
End of Watch Saturday, July 27, 1935
Add to My HeroesAnthony F. Laurence
Trooper Laurence was killed when his motorcycle suddenly lurched forward and struck a tree.
Trooper Laurence had been with the agency for seven years.
Bio
- Age 28
- Tour 7 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash