Patrol Deputy Wilburn Junior Agy
Liberty County Sheriff's Office, Texas
End of Watch Wednesday, April 5, 1995
Add to My HeroesWilburn Junior Agy
Patrol Deputy Wilburn Agy was shot and killed as he was moonlighting at a store when robbers came in.
As he turned to see them one of them pushed him to the ground and shot him. The suspects have never been identified.
Deputy Agy had served with the Liberty County Sheriff's Department for nine years. He was survived by his wife and two daughters.
Bio
- Age 45
- Tour 9 years
- Badge 21
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Handgun; .45 caliber
- Offender Never identified