City Warden William Ira Latham

Birmingham Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Monday, October 24, 1932

Add to My Heroes

William Ira Latham

Officer Latham was killed in an automobile accident while transporting a prisoner.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand